img
Permanent

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Oxfordshire
money-bag £70000 - £80000/annum Package
225325089
Posted 2 days ago

We have an excellent opportunity for a Senior Quantity Surveyor to join a regional main contractor based in Oxfordshire. The business undertakes projects across education, healthcare, commercial and residential sectors. As a result of some recent project wins, they''re now looking to expand their team with an additional Senior Quantity Surveyor.

About the role of Senior Quantity Surveyor:

As Senior Quantity Surveyor, you will be working on a project valued between -4m - -15m.

Key Responsibilities as Senior Quantity Surveyor:

  • Manage sub-contract procurement
  • Manage sub-contractors accounts on site, dealing with variations
  • Manage monthly valuations and liaise with the client
  • Deal with final accounts

Key Requirements for this Senior Quantity Surveyor position:

  • Have a HNC / construction related degree
  • Have administered JCT form of contract
  • Must have the full right to work in the UK
  • Must live within commutable distance to Oxfordshire

What''s on offer for this Senior Quantity Surveyor position:

  • Salary: Up to -80k
  • -5k Car Allowance
  • Extensive Benefits Package
  • Flexible working
  • Solid pipeline of work
  • Progression opportunities

This is a fantastic opportunity for a Senior Quantity Surveyor to join a great contractor with a solid pipeline of work and ample progression opportunities. If you think you''d be a suitable fit for the position or would like more information about the role, please contact Alan from Fawkes & Reece Southampton at (phone number removed).

Other jobs of interest...

Kier Group
CalvertYesterday
money-bagNegotiable
Kier Group
CalvertYesterday
money-bagNegotiable
Morgan Sindall
West LondonYesterday
money-bag£40,000
TURNER & LOVELL LIMITED
LondonYesterday
money-bag£70,000
Kier Group
CalvertYesterday
money-bag10000-500000 Annual
Kier Group
CalvertYesterday
money-bag10000-500000 Annual
Kier Group
CityYesterday
money-bag10000-500000 Annual
BAM UK & Ireland
CityYesterday
money-bag10000-500000 Annual
One Way Resourcing Limited
LondonYesterday
money-bag60000.00-60000.00 Annual
Kier Group
CityYesterday
money-bag10000-500000 Annual
The People Pod
CityYesterday
money-bag85000.00-85000.00 Annual

Perform a fresh search...

  • Create your ideal job search criteria by
    completing our quick and simple form and
    receive daily job alerts tailored to you!

Jobs. Straight to your inbox!